?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Torn Pages [entries|friends|calendar]
wanderer_in_the_stars

/* MENU BAR */


Colorless_Ink
>> Journal <<
>> Add <<
>> Lost Together <<

Other Worlds

FF.net
LINK
LINK

/* END OF MENU */

Credits


Layout by Slytherinette
Image made by Sephiroxas
Roxas and Sora of Kingdom Hearts 2 is © of SquareEnix.




[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Oct 2008|09:28pm]
oh my gosh so did anyone notice that halloween is on a Friday this year? Nyaa I'm so happy! I can go trick or treatin this year! That means I can wait till saturday to do hmwk and I can do t or t on Friday!! Dude, I'm totally dressing up! (Thinking Homeless Asian...does that work?? :D) So glad I looked at my calender today!

Whoot!

~C_Ink
2 Oathkeepers || Oblivate

[28 Sep 2008|08:49pm]
So I've been getting a whole bunch of dreams that I was walking across the stage already. Graduating. Such a lovely thought! Sometimes, I forget that I'm a senior! I can't wait to walk across that stage and get out of IB! Seriously, sometimes I regret doing the program. When i stress out at night and feel like weekends aren't really weekends (just longer time to do homework, which I've done only that this weekend) I want to quit it all. But then, what would my hard work pay off for all this time? I guess I'm stuck with IB till I finish.

Maybe it won't be so bad. maybe when I'm done, I'll feel proud. And make my parents proud. And for once, remember that I'm in it for the learning (maybe). LOL.

Hope everyone had a good weekend, I know mine was BUSY with work! But it was a bit relaxing. Not sure what to expect besides workloads next week.

Bio test tomorrow! Gotta finish studying! Ciao!

~C.Ink
Oblivate

[24 Sep 2008|11:24pm]
Um...one major question I need help finding the answer to:

Why does my life suck so badly?

Applications
Extended Essay
Internal Assessment

Mental jot-list. None done!!!! T___T
1 Oathkeepers || Oblivate

[30 Jul 2008|08:51pm]
 Wow.  Just wow.  I haven't updated all summer!!!!

Well, I've been to FL and rite now am in Virginia.  Saw the Capitol building, white house, and everything in DC!!!  Um..I'm limited on time so get back latez!

Like the icon I made myself??
8 Oathkeepers || Oblivate

[17 May 2008|10:20pm]
Not much of an entry today.  I'm kinda upset cuz there hasn't been much going on in the Bleach world (and that's what kinda fuels my weekends...) on TV, the fillers, or the fanfiction.  Sigh.  Kinda makes me want to update all of my fanfictions, but i haven't had any time with all this graduation stuff I have to do for jr. marshalls. ...ah whatev.

So....been looking for something interesting.  I'm just excited that the Bleach Movie Memories of Nobody is playing in a cinema near me (in fact, 10 mins away from me) this summer.  But I've already seen it with the subs.  And I'm not looking too much forward to it cuz Memories of Nobody depressed me.  I'm more into the Diamond Dust rebellion.  Can't wait till that's subbed.  I will definitely watch that in Jap and English when it comes.

Other than that, nothings gonna be exciting me for the next few weeks!!

Tata for now!!
Oblivate

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]